TV and radio listings for Sunday March 23 – Washington Post

NHL

1 p.m. St. Louis at Pittsburgh » NHL Network

7:30 p.m. Minnesota at Detroit » NBC Sports Network

MLB SPRING TRAINING

1 p.m. New York Yankees vs. Toronto Blue Jays » MLB Network

4 p.m. Chicago Cubs vs. Oakland » WGN America

4 p.m. Cleveland vs. Los Angeles Angels » MLB Network

MEN’S NCAA TOURNAMENT BASKETBALL ROUND OF 32

12:15 p.m.Kansas vs. Stanford » USA (Channel 9),WJZ (Channel 13), WTEM(980 AM)

2:45 p.m. Wichita State vs. Kentucky » WUSA (Channel 9),WJZ (Channel 13),WTEM(980 AM)

5:15 p.m. Iowa State vs. North Carolina » WUSA (Channel 9),WJZ (Channel 13)

6:10 p.m. Tennessee vs.Mercer » TNT

7:10 p.m. UCLA vs. Stephen F. Austin » TBS

7:45 p.m. Creighton vs. Baylor » truTV

8:40 p.m. Virginia vs.Memphis » TNT

9:40 p.m. Arizona vs. Gonzaga » TBS,WTEM(980 AM)

WOMEN’S NCAA TOURNAMENT BASKETBALL FIRST

ROUND

12:30 p.m. Army at Maryland* » ESPN2

12:30 p.m. Wichita State at Penn State* » ESPN2

12:30 p.m. Hampton vs.Michigan State* » ESPN2

12:30 p.m. Georgia Tech at LSU* » ESPN2

3 p.m. Albany vs.West Virginia* » ESPN

3 p.m. Tennessee-Martin at North Carolina* » ESPN

3 p.m. Pennsylvania vs. Texas* » ESPN

3 p.m. Florida vs. Dayton* » ESPN

5:30 p.m. Idaho vs. Louisville* » ESPN

5:30 p.m. Cal State Northridge vs. South Carolina* » ESPN

5:30 p.m. JamesMadison vs. Gonzaga* » ESPN

5:30 p.m. Saint Joseph’s vs. Georgia* » ESPN

8 p.m. Prairie View A&Mat Connecticut » ESPN

8 p.m. North Dakota at Texas A&M* » ESPN2

8 p.m. Marist at Iowa* » ESPN2

8 p.m. Oregon State vs.Middle Tennessee* » ESPN2

MEN’S NIT BASKETBALL SECOND ROUND

11 a.m. Illinois at Clemson » ESPN

3 p.m. SaintMary’s atMinnesota » ESPN2

5 p.m. SouthernMississippi atMissouri » ESPNU

SOCCER

9:25 a.m. English Premier League: Southampton at Tottenham» NBC Sports Network

9:30 a.m. Italian Serie A: Atalanta at Inter » beIN Sports

11:45 a.m.La Liga: AtleticoMadrid at Betis » beIN Sports

11:55 a.m. English Premier League: Stoke at Aston Villa » NBC Sports Network

3 p.m. La Liga: Barcelona at RealMadrid » beIN Sports

TENNIS

11 a.m. Sony Open, early-round action » Tennis Channel

GOLF

12:30 p.m. PGA Tour: Arnold Palmer Invitational, final round » Golf Channel

2 p.m. PGA Tour: Arnold Palmer Invitational, final round » WRC (Channel 4),WBAL (Channel 11), Golf Channel

5 p.m. Champions Tour:Mississippi Gulf Resort Classic, final round » Golf Channel

7 p.m. LPGA Tour: JTBC Founders Cup, final round » Golf Channel

AUTO RACING

2:30 p.m. NASCAR: Sprint Cup Auto Club 400 » WTTG (Channel 5), WBFF (Channel 45)

MEN’S COLLEGE LACROSSE

12:30 p.m. Syracuse at Duke » ESPNU

Comments

Write a Reply or Comment:

Your email address will not be published.*